Incumbency Chart of Secretaries to Governor, Odisha
Sl.No. NAME FROM TO
1 Mr. J.S. Wilcock, ICS 01.04.1936
2 Mr. F.E.A. Taylor, ICS

3 Mr. J. Bowstead, ICS

4 Mr. V.E. Devies, ICS 12.01.1941 26.07.1944
5 Mr. C.L. Bryson, ICS 27.07.1944 13.11.1944
6 Mr. R.S. Swann, ICS 14.11.1944 18.12.1944
7 Mr. C.L. Bryson, ICS 19.12.1944 04.01.1945
8 Mr. R.S. Swann, ICS 05.01.1945
9 Mr. J.W. Orr, ICS
01.09.1946
10 Shri. B. Mukherjee, ICS 02.09.1946 30.10.1947
11 Shri. BhabagrahiMisra, IAS 31.10.1947 20.04.1951
12 Shri. K.S. Raghupati, IAS 21.04.1951 19.09.1951
13 Shri. S.C. Palit, IAS 24.09.1951 20.12.1951
14 Shri. BhabagrahiMisra, IAS 21.12.1951 12.08.1952
15 Shri. S.C. Palit, IAS 02.09.1952 05.09.1957
16 Shri. Hit Prakash, CSS 06.09.1957 30.09.1962
17 Shri R.N. Das, IAS 30.09.1962 19.03.1968
18 Shri. D.P. Tripathi, IAS 19.03.1968 30.07.1968
19 Shri. B.M. Padhi, IAS 31.07.1968 08.11.1970
20 Shri. A.K. Ray, IAS 09.11.1970 31.01.1971
21 Shri. PanchananTripathi, IAS 01.02.1971 28.05.1971
22 Shri. P.S. Habeeb Mohamed, IAS 02.06.1971 30.09.1971
23 Shri. B.B. Rath, IAS 01.10.1971 15.07.1972
24 Shri. B.M. Padhi, IAS 16.07.1972 14.09.1972
25 Shri. S. Sundararajan, IAS 15.09.1972 15.11.1972
26 Shri. D.P. Das, IAS 15.11.1972 08.11.1974
27 Shri. P.K. Dey, IAS 09.11.1974 26.04.1976
28 Shri. S.K. Palit, IAS 26.04.1976 31.03.1977
29 Shri. A.L. Nair, IAS 01.04.1977 31.08.1977
30 Shri. Bhupinder Singh, IAS 03.09.1977 05.06.1978
31 Shri. R.C. Palsingh, IAS 05.06.1978 22.05.1980
32 Shri. R. Srinivasan, IAS 22.05.1980 02.02.1981
34 Shri. L. Mishra, IAS 01.02.1985 17.08.1987
35 Shri. A. Rath, IAS 17.08.1987 06.02.1990
36 Shri, G. Mohan Kumar, IAS 06.02.1990 17.07.1990
37 Shri. R.K. Panda, IAS 18.07.1990 11.08.1991
38 Shri. Bhaskar Chatterjee, IAS 12.08.1991 03.08.1992
39 Shri. D.N. Padhi, IAS 03.08.1992 04.11.1993
40 Shri. S.K. Menon, IAS 04.11.1993 18.02.1996
41 Mr. N.C. Vasudevan, IAS 19.02.1996 09.03.2000
42 Shri. Ajit Kumar Tripathy, IAS 10.03.2000 05.07.2000
43 Shri. S. Srinivasan, IAS 05.07.2000 06.02.2002
44 Shri. T. Ramachandru, IAS 06.02.2002 10.06.2005
45 Shri. N. Sanyal, IAS 10.06.2005 25.06.2007
46 Shri. Parag Gupta, IAS 25.06.2007 08.07.2015
47 Shri. Gagan Kumar Dhal, IAS 09.07.2015 03.08.2015
48 Shri. C.J. Venugopal, IAS 03.08.2015 23.07.2018
49 Shri Madhu Sudan Padhi, IAS 25.07.2018 10.03.2020
50 Dr. Pramod Kumar Meherda, IAS 11.03.2020
Copyright © 2019 - All Rights Reserved - Raj Bhavan, Odisha | Terms of use